Truthaboutabs.Com - Info truthaboutabs.com

truthaboutabs.com receives about 13,900 unique visitors and 25,298 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $162.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $83,542.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank truthaboutabs.com is ranked number 47,735 in the world and 0.00278% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Egg Harbor Township, NJ, 08234, United States and links to network IP address 74.115.32.198.

About - truthaboutabs.com

How popular is truthaboutabs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
417,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,298 (1.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,735 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00278% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.7%40.3%24810
United Kingdom 8.3%7.5%24836
Canada 5.9%6.0%18506
India 4.1%6.4%64227
Philippines 2.9%2.4%10018
South Africa 2.9%4.6%11388
Australia 2.8%2.4%26126
Egypt 2.5%1.8%18493
Germany 2.2%3.9%78822
Pakistan 1.8%1.4%26883
Spain 1.4%2.9%66294
Singapore 1.3%1.1%21209
Thailand 1.3%1.0%29441
Morocco 0.9%1.1%14848
Venezuela 0.8%0.5%33573
Brazil 0.7%0.9%128853
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%16508
Peru 0.5%0.6%33566

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
truthaboutabs.com
92.54%92.03%1.88
links.truthaboutabs.com
7.44%7.58%1.9
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush truthaboutabs.com
Domain:
  truthaboutabs.com
Rank:
  271,860
Organic Keywords:
  19,981
Organic Traffic:
  2,609
Organic Cost:
  $3,037.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
616
Total Backlinks:
  3,557
Follow Links:
  2,511
Nofollow Links:
  1,046
Referring Domains:
  510
Referring IPs:
  541

How socially engaged is truthaboutabs.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  256
Linkedin:
  39
Stumbles:
  92
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much truthaboutabs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$162.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,130.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,195$116.94
United Kingdom 1,897$11.82
Canada 1,518$10.64
South Africa 1,164$5.13
Germany 987$4.77
Australia 607$4.57
India 1,619$2.59
Philippines 607$0.98
Singapore 278$0.83
Spain 734$0.81
New Zealand 101$0.76
Thailand 253$0.63
Brazil 228$0.40
Pakistan 354$0.38
Egypt 455$0.37
Peru 152$0.16
Morocco 278$0.16
Venezuela 126$0.08

How much money do truthaboutabs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$887.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,801.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,879
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
116,361
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,415,722
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,835$21.05
Canada 379$2.66
United Kingdom 304$1.89
Germany 286$1.38
Australia 121$0.91
India 453$0.73
Singapore 81$0.24
New Zealand 24$0.18
Spain 139$0.15
Pakistan 113$0.12
South Africa 23$0.10
Philippines 43$0.07
Thailand 15$0.04
Brazil 14$0.02
Egypt 23$0.02
Peru 15$0.02
Morocco 6$0.00
Venezuela 4$0.00

How much is truthaboutabs.com worth?

Website Value:
$83,542.55

Where is truthaboutabs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.115.32.198
ASN:
AS36529 
ISP:
Rackco.com 
Server Location:
Egg Harbor Township
NJ
08234
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.115.32.198

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does truthaboutabs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2358 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1MiB (86% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/Wheat-Cereal.jpg could save 381.9KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/RedWine.jpg could save 113.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/spices.jpg could save 72.9KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/lips1.jpg could save 62.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/spices1.jpg could save 60.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/corn1.jpg could save 51.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/brain-holes1.jpg could save 44.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/butt-bread2.jpg could save 43.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/sleep.jpg could save 38.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/pretty-oil(1).jpg could save 35.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/header1mikeG.jpg could save 34.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/pretty-coffee(2).jpg could save 30.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/banana1.jpg could save 30.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thenutritionwatchdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/paleo1-300x225.jpg could save 24KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/pretty-bread2.jpg could save 22.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/coloredpuffrice.jpg could save 20.4KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/avocado(2).jpg could save 15.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/Breadblackframe.jpg could save 8.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/eggs.jpg could save 7.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/Image/abs7.jpg could save 3.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/Image/womans_***y_belly.jpg could save 3.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/vegetableoil.jpg could save 3.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but4.gif could save 1.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but5.gif could save 1.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but2.gif could save 1.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but3.gif could save 1.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but7.gif could save 1.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but6.gif could save 1.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/salad%20dressing.jpg could save 1.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but1on.png could save 1.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/100x100-ab-diagram-female-(2).jpg could save 820B (16% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://thenutritionwatchdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/paleo1-300x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/TruthAboutAbs2Small_yellow.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but1on.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but6.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/but7.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/Image/abs7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/Image/womans_***y_belly.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/100x100-ab-diagram-female-(2).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/Breadblackframe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/RedWine.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/Wheat-Cereal.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/avocado(2).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/banana1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/brain-holes1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/butt-bread2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/coloredpuffrice.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/corn1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/eggs.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/lips1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/pretty-bread2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/pretty-coffee(2).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/pretty-oil(1).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/sleep.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/cms/files/spices1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/content-bottom-large.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/content_only_bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/fitnessman.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/fitnesswoman.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/header1mikeG.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/salad%20dressing.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/spices.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/steak.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/images/vegetableoil.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.countdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.plugin.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/mobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/style/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (5 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.4635027190670371 (5 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.509361764183268 (5 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.7239183585625142 (5 minutes)
http://images.sc***ert.com/meter/survey/www.truthaboutabs.com/13.gif (11.2 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.truthaboutabs.com&callback=PIN_1479738117531.f.callback[0] (14.8 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.truthaboutabs.com&callback=PIN_1479738117531.f.callback[1] (14.8 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.truthaboutabs.com&callback=PIN_1479738117532.f.callback[0] (14.8 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.truthaboutabs.com&callback=PIN_1479738117532.f.callback[1] (14.8 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.truthaboutabs.com&callback=PIN_1479738117533.f.callback[0] (14.8 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.truthaboutabs.com&callback=PIN_1479738117533.f.callback[1] (14.8 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://leadback.advertising.com/adcedge/lb?site=***5501&srvc=1&betr=23045=585935[720] (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.2/jquery.min.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.3.0.js
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/main.js
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/mobile.js
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.plugin.js
http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.countdown.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.truthaboutabs.com/style/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

2 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
256 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Share renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
7.6K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
to see what your friends like. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
by Mike Geary…ion Specialist renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Author of best-sellers: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
The Truth About Six Pack Abs renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
& and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
The Top 101 Fo…at FIGHT Aging and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
, renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
How to get fla…& diet secrets and 66 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
(they are caus…e, and ***) and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Ab belts, ab-r…y works below. and 39 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
You can sign u…the box below: renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Discover over…osting Secrets and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Free e-Report…$17.95 value) and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
You'll also re…tchdog Ezine). and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
2 worst types…more belly fat and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Don't worry, y…my re***tion. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Your E-Mail and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
: and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
In the FREE pr…, you'll find: renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
2 so-called "h…e stomach fat) and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
without renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Women Click Here and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
to discover se…ach like hers. and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
More Testimoni…ers are below: and 18 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
The second ste…led a stomach. and 49 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
the truth abou…c whether your and 13 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
256 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Share renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
7.6K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
to see what your friends like. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Sign Up renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
© 2004-2016 Tr…About Abs .com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
- Six Pack Abd…Lose Belly Fat renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Affiliates Ear…y - Click Here and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
We take your p…, you agree to and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
the terms & co…privacy policy and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like</form> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like</form> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="u_0_3" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2tga _49ve">Like</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/campaign/land…%2F&amp;extra_2=US">Sign Up</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="GRCategory_2">First Name</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="GRCategory_2" type="text" name="contact_fields[first_name]"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/get-flat-6-pack-abs.html">How to get fla…&amp; diet secrets</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="GRCategory_2">First Name</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="GRCategory_2" type="text" name="contact_fields[first_name]"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like</form> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like</form> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="u_0_3" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2tga _49ve">Like</button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/campaign/land…%2F&amp;extra_2=US">Sign Up</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tru…-Articles.html">Fitness and Diet Articles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/disclaimer.html">here</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33.4KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.countdown.js could save 24.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.plugin.js could save 7.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/main.js could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.3KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.countdown.js could save 17KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://www.truthaboutabs.com/js/jquery.plugin.js could save 7.5KiB (66% reduction).
Minifying https://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.3.0.js could save 2.8KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  34
Vendor reliability:
  34
Privacy:
  34
Child safety:
  31

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to truthaboutabs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 14:21:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 53033
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: uu_on_5709_v=true; path=/; expires=Mon, 21 Nov 2016 23:59:59 -0000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX mail.truthaboutabs.com 600
A 74.115.32.198 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.rackco.net
Rname support.rackco.com
Serial Number 2015032401
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackco.net 600
NS ns1.rackco.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-03
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TRUTHABOUTABS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Michael Geary
Registrant Organization: private
Name Server: NS2.RACKCO.NET
Name Server: NS1.RACKCO.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TRUTHABOUTABS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRUTHABOUTABS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.RACKCO.NET
Name Server: NS2.RACKCO.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-oct-2014
Creation Date: 03-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 14:21:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 302 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
truthaboutabs.com widget